Privacy Policy

You are here

Privacy Policy for BonBon-Land A/S

 

I. Who are your data controllers?

The data controller for this website is BonBon-Land A/S, Gartnervej 2, 4684 Holmegaard, VAT #: 18 93 61 35, tel.: 55530700 or email: post@bonbonland.dk. If you have questions regarding data protection, you are always welcome to contact us at the above email address.

II. For what purpose and on what legal basis do we process your personal data?

The data controller processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  1. Management of the purchase and services purchased. The data controller processes your personal information in connection with your purchase of products and services in order to deliver your order and fulfill the agreement entered into with you. Compliance with accounting, legal, tax and administrative duties. The processing of your personal data in this regard is thus necessary for the fulfillment of the agreement.

     
  2. Responding to enqueries. If you contact us via our website or in other ways, for example, with a enqueiry, the data controller will process your personal information to answer your enquiry.

     
  3. Providing information via electronic means regarding offers and promotions relating to products and services offered by the data controller. If you have given your consent, your personal data will be processed to offer and promote products, services, campaigns and events that may be of interest to you, for example through newsletters. Your personal data will also be processed for your profile in this regard. through cookies and statistics to send marketing relevant to you. Your personal data will be processed only in this context if you have consented to it.

     
  4. Surveys among customers or potential customers. In order to improve the quality of communication, data controller procedures, customer service and the data controller's products and/or services, the data controller may conduct surveys among their customers and/or potential customers. This processing is based on the legitimate interest of the data controller. This form of communication will only be issued if agreed by the data controller.

You must be at least 18 years old in order for us to process your order or your personal data.

III. How long will we keep your personal data on file?

Your personal data provided in connection with the purchase of products or services will be stored for 5 years after the last agreement with you has been completed, after which your personal information will be anonymised.

Your personal data submitted to newsletters, marketing, competitions, surveys and offers will be retained until the consent is revoked.

IV. To whom will we transfer your data?

We will trasnfer personal data about you to relevant partners who, in agreement with us, process personal data on our behalf and subject instructions from us. We have entered into data processing agreements with the relevant partners in accordance with the applicable rules.

We will not disclose your personal data to other parties, unless necessary for legal or regulatory requirements.

V. What rights do you have when you give us your data?

You have a number of rights under the Data Protection Regulation in relation to our processing of your data. If you wish to make use of these rights, please contact us using the contact details listed in section I.

Your rights include right of insight, rectification, deletion and limitation.

If you contact us in order to make use of one or more of your rights, please provide a copy of your credentials, so we can ensure that we only provide eligible persons with insights into personal data relating to them.

To the extent that our processing may or may not be based on consent, eg. to receive newsletters via mail and other direct electronic marketing, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us using the contact details provided in section I or by using the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the newsletter. If you choose to withdraw your consent, it will take effect as soon as possible.

VI. How did we obtain your data?

The data controller processes the personal data you have entered in connection with the purchase, subscription to newsletters, participation in competitions or where you have shown interest in the data controller's products.

VII. To which authority can you make your claims?

You have the opportunity to complain about processing your personal data. The complaint can be sent to us using the contact details you find i section I.

You also have the opportunity to appeal to the Data Data Protection Agency. You can read more about your complaint by following this link: www.datatilsynet.dk

Køb billetter >
Children below 90 cm are free - best price online

Newsletter